Robert Browning Primary School

Robert Browning

Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School

Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Head Teacher

Mrs Kate Wooder

Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Manley 

Deputy Head Teacher (KS2)

Mrs R Burns

Deputy Head Teacher (EYFS & KS1)

Year 2 Teacher

Miss A Mulhern

Assistant Head Teacher – Y5/6 Phase Leader

Year 6 Teacher

Miss C Sheehan

Senior Management Team

EYFS Phase Leader – Nursery Manager

Ms K Harries

 

Mrs A Munenge 

KS1 Phase Leader and Y1 Teacher

Mrs S Lamptey

Yr 3&4 Phase Leader & English Lead 

Mrs E Campbell

Maths Leader 

James Kinneir 

Class Teachers

Nursery

Alice Munenge 

Reception

Ms K Harries 

Year 1

Miss R Redman 

Year 2

Mrs S Lampety 

Year 2

Miss S Richards 

Year 3/4

Mrs D David

Year 3/4

Mrs Y Harrak 

Year 5

Mr J Kinneir 

Year 5 

Mr D Haydon 

Year 6S

Miss C Sheehan

Year 6L

Mr J Livesey

Other Teaching Staff

Inclusion/Safeguarding Team 

Mrs Y Parsons

SENDCo

Mrs Elaine Casey

Sports Coach

Mr D Pringle

Teaching Assistants/Meals Supervisors

Ms Y Ojo

 

Ms A Patabendige

Early Years Educator

Ms N Weir-Stephenson

 

Ms A Mansaray

 

Mrs C Cook

 

Ms F Mensah

 

Ms S Khanom

 

Ms H Oliveira

 

Mr V Brown

 

Ms D Pheby

 

Ms M Cambron

 

Ms F Ramku

 

Ms K Bryant

 

Ms C Gadsdon

 

Ms K O’Connor

 

Mr A Osborne

 Adoption Leave 

Miss S O’Hagan-Stewart

 

Ms A Douglas

 

Ms A Aitcheson

 

Ms M Rowe

 

Pastoral Staff

Mrs K Stewart

Senior Learning Mentor

Parent Support Officer

Mrs S Rahman

Learning Mentor

Mr Vincent 

Learning Mentor

After School Club Staff

Ms L St Luce

After School Club Manager

Ms K O’Connor

Play worker

Ms C Gadsdon

Play worker

Ms M Cambron

Play worker

Office Staff

Mr P Blak

School Business Manager

Mrs S Mulhern

School Business Manager – HR Manager

Ms L St Luce

Office Manager

Attendance Officer

Miss M Chausheva

Receptionist and Administrative Assistant

Premises Staff

Mr J Kirwan

Premises Assistant

Mr D Porter

Premises Assistant

Cleaning Staff

Mr J Pinho Madureira

Contract Manager

Mr A Magalhaes

Contract Manager

Ms I Akosua Agyweiaa

Cleaner

Ms M Guiomar

Cleaner

Kitchen Staff

Mrs D Bell

Catering Manager

Ms Y Wemah

Catering Assistant

Ms K Chauhan

Catering Assistant

Ms W Harris

Catering Assistant

Ms E Acolatse

Catering Assistant

Ms Y Lo

Catering Assistant