Robert Browning Primary School

Robert Browning

Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School Life at Robert Browning Primary School

Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Head Teacher

Ms Kate Wooder

Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Manley 

Deputy Head Teacher 

Mrs R Burns

Deputy Head Teacher 

 

Miss A Mulhern

Assistant Head Teacher – Y5/6 Phase Leader

Science Coordinator 

Miss C Sheehan

Senior Management Team

EYFS Phase Leader & PE leader – Nursery Manager

Ms K Harries

Music & Arts Mark Coordinator

Mrs A Munenge 

KS1 Phase Leader and Humanities/RE Coordinator 

Mrs S Lamptey

Yr 3&4 Phase Leader & English Coordinator  

Mrs E Campbell

Maths Coordinator 

Mr J Kinneir 

Class Teachers

Nursery

Ms A Munenge 

Reception

Ms K Harries 

Year 1

Miss R Redman 

Year 2

Miss S Richards  (PSHE Leader)

Year 3

Mrs D David (Art and DT Leader)

Year 3/4

Miss L Campbell

Year 4

Mr Y Harrak 

Year 5

Mr J Kinneir 

Year 5 

Mr D Haydon 

Year 6S

Miss C Sheehan

Year 6L

Mr J Livesey (Computing Leader)

Other Teaching Staff

Inclusion/Safeguarding Team 

Mrs Y Parsons

Sports Coach

Mr D Pringle

Teaching Assistants/Meals Supervisors

Ms Y Ojo

 

Ms A Patabendige

Early Years Educator

Ms A Mansaray

 

Mrs C Cook

 

Ms F Mensah

 

Ms S Khanom

 

Ms H Oliveira

 SEN & Inclusion Officer

Ms D Pheby

 

Ms M Cambron

 

Ms F Ramku

 

Ms K Bryant

 

Ms C Gadsdon

 

Ms K O’Connor

 

Miss S O’Hagan-Stewart

 

Ms A Douglas

 

Ms A Aitcheson

 

Ms M Rowe

 

Pastoral Staff

Mrs K Stewart

Senior Learning Mentor

Mrs S Rahman

Senior Learning Mentor

Mr V Brown

Learning Mentor

After School Club Staff

Ms L St Luce

After School Club Manager

Ms K O’Connor

Play worker

Ms F Mensah

Play worker

Ms C Gadsdon

Play worker

Ms M Cambron

Play worker

Office Staff

Mr P Blak

School Business Manager

Ms L St Luce

Office Manager

Attendance Officer

Miss M Chausheva

Receptionist and Administrative Assistant

Premises Staff

Mr J Kirwan

Premises Assistant

Mr D Porter

Premises Assistant